Nominate Nominate

Winners

Celebrating Australia’s best businesses

Congratulations to all the Telstra Business Awards winners, who have been selected by our expert judging panel as the highest achieving businesses in their respective categories. We wish them all the best with their future success, and we can’t wait to see what they’ll achieve next.

National winner

APS Plastics

2004 Telstra Australian Business of the Year

VIC

National category winners

Swipe to explore

2004 Telstra Australian Small Business Award
VIC

APS Plastics

2004 Telstra Australian Medium Business Award
QLD

Dracula's Cabaret Restaurant

2004 Telstra Australian Incentive Award
NT

Jabiru Tropical Orchards

2004 Telstra Australian Small Business Award
NSW

Powerdown Australia

2004 Telstra Australian Micro Business Award
QLD

Symply Too Good

Telstra Australian Alumni Achievement Award winner

Nexba Beverages

2015 Telstra Australian Micro Business Award

"We credit our success to mentors. Our strategy has always been to surround ourselves with experts to help us grow and hit our targets." Troy Douglas, Co-Founder and Brand Director

The story of beverage brand Nexba began on a beach during a summer's day in Rio Nexba, Mexico in 2010. Enjoying a cold glass of ice tea, engineer Drew Bilbe was inspired to create his own natural, low-calorie real ice tea to share with family and friends back home in Australia.
NSW

State winners

All
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
NSW

Acclaim Legal

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
State Winner VIC

APS Plastics

2004 Telstra Medium Business Award
NSW

Ausreo

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
State Winner ACT

Autoco Mechanical & Fuel Injection

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
State Winner TAS

Beechworth Spraying

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
SA

Careers Australia

2004 Telstra Medium Business Award
State Winner QLD

Dracula's Cabaret Restaurant

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
ACT

EMS - Solutions

2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
NT

Hanson Training Services Australia

2004 Telstra Medium Business Award
VIC

Hitwise

2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
ACT

Inland Trading Co (Aust)

2004 Telstra Incentive Award
State Winner NT

Jabiru Tropical Orchards

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
NT

Jabiru Tropical Orchards

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
TAS

Keith Ives Logistics

2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
TAS

Kingston Pool & Swimming Centre

2004 Telstra Medium Business Award
ACT

Luton Properties

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
State Winner NSW

Machinery Automation & Robotics

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
SA

Martins Integrated

2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
VIC

Osborn Sloan & Associates

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
VIC

PageUp

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
NSW

Powerdown Australia

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
NT

Shenannigans Irish Pub

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
QLD

Shieldcoat

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
TAS

Store-It-Safe

2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
QLD

Symply Too Good

2004 Telstra Small Business Award
QLD

Technofast Industries

2004 Telstra Medium Business Award
State Winner SA

Terri Scheer Insurance Brokers

2004 Telstra Micro Business Award
SA

The Foot and Leg Centre

2019 Nominations are now open

It only takes a moment to give a deserving business 'that' moment, nominate them for a 2019 Telstra Business Award today.

Nominate now